Gigs Archive

Poster Date Artists Venue Address promoters Price
Friday, July 8, 2016 - 20:00 Bad Aura, Okishima Island Tourist Association, Odd Law Old Hairdressers Renfield Lane, Glasgow Bad Aura £4
Friday, July 1, 2016 - 19:30 Vital Idles, Rocky Lorelei, Odd Law Stereo Renfield Lane, Glasgow Stereo £3
Thursday, May 12, 2016 - 20:00 Commiserations, ANXIETY, In Posterface, Avocados, Lush Purr 13th Note Glasgow winning sperm party, restless natives £3 on the door
Saturday, January 23, 2016 - 19:30 vukovar, spinning coin, Smack Wizards, Odd Law, big boys karaoke Old Hairdressers Renfield Lane, Glasgow winning sperm party £5 on the door
Saturday, January 9, 2016 - 20:00 Sharptooth, Odd Law, Vital Idles, Rapid Tan, Gummy Stumps The Old Hairdressers Renfield Lane, Glasgow winning sperm party £5 suggested donation
Sunday, December 13, 2015 - 20:00 SEEDS OF DOUBT, ANXIETY, THE SEAN ARMSTRONG EXPERIENCE, THE AVOCADOS The Old Hairdressers Renfield Lane, Glasgow winning sperm party £5
Saturday, March 21, 2015 - 14:00 Gummy Stumps Old Hairdressers Renfield Lane, Glasgow Nort Braken £10 (advance) £12 on the door
Sunday, August 17, 2014 - 12:00 Conquering Animal Sound, Sarah Kenchington, Smack Wizards, Whilst, The Yawns Shawlands Arcade 104 Kilmarnock Rd, Glasgow winning sperm party, shawlands art village donations
Saturday, August 16, 2014 - 18:00 Seconds, Joe Howe Polloc Cricket Club Pollok Park, Glasgow winning sperm party, Transmission Gallery
Friday, August 15, 2014 - 18:00 The Cosmic Dead, Fem Bitch Nation, Froth, Golden Teacher, Imperium, THOTH Hamiltonhill Clay Pits Glasgow winning sperm party donations
Saturday, May 31, 2014 - 20:00 Space Siren, Smack Wizards, Seconds, The Yawns Inn Deep Great Western Road, Glasgow winning sperm party £5 on the door
Saturday, May 3, 2014 - 20:00 Pifco, the wub, Seconds, brutish leyland The Roxy 171 Great Western Road, Glasgow winning sperm party £5
Thursday, November 28, 2013 - 19:30 Smack Wizards, In Posterface, Gummy Stumps, Orzelda, The Yawns, Kabobo, Marry Down The Old Hairdressers Renfield Lane, Glasgow spectrum space £5 on the door
Saturday, November 9, 2013 - 19:30 The Cosmic Dead, Bong, Pigsx7, Pelvis, A View From Nihil, Estaitis The Old Hairdressers Renfield Lane, Glasgow The Cosmic Dead £5
Friday, September 20, 2013 - 20:00 winning sperm party DJ meltdown Stereo Renfield Lane, Glasgow ?fundraiser £ALL MONEY TO MARIE CURIE
Friday, September 6, 2013 - 12:00 to be announced multiple venues across glasgow glasgow Cry Parrot £?
Saturday, August 31, 2013 - 19:00 World Peace, Rungs, Black Cop, Smack Wizards, Etai Keshiki, Amorous Dialogues The Flying Duck Renfrew Street, Glasgow winning sperm party £5
Friday, June 28, 2013 - 20:00 In Posterface, Flaccid Haus, Dick 50, Magic Eye, Fielding Hope DJ CCA Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow In Posterface £5
Thursday, June 20, 2013 - 20:00 Alistair Quietsch, Luminous Monsters, Eight Thumbs The Flying Duck Glasgow The Flying Duck £donations
Sunday, June 16, 2013 - 16:20 patchy drizzle, Rory McIntyre, THOTH, REPETITIOUS OOZE The Walled Garden 27 Sawmillfield Street, Port Dundas, Glasgow winning sperm party generous donations plz
Wednesday, June 12, 2013 - 20:00 Aggi Doom, The Yawns, W☮RLD PEACE, Thee Downs, SPREAD EAGLE, MELLOW DRAMA, HALFRICAN, LOS TENTAKILLS Nice n Sleazy Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow Weirdo Wednesday £5
Saturday, June 1, 2013 - 15:00 Sex Hands, Smack Wizards, DICK FIFTY, STAR VOYAGE, World Peace, REPETITIOUS OOZE, Pyramidion, You Don't Masturbate, Okishima Island Tourist Association, Undulating Gland, MEAT FLUTE, GENETIC NOOSE, Imperium, VOX GRADUS, Noma, ALWAYS JADED CONSTANTLY JADED, Fritz Welch, ACRID LACTATIONS, IO PAN, STEFAN BLOMEIER, 100% POSITIVE FEEDBACK, Kenny Love, FIGHT FOR THE HAPPINESS OF ALL CHILDREN OF ALL LANDS, JOSHUA HILL (WAVVY GRAVES), SOPHIE REILLY (JACKIE YOUR BODY), FERGUS CLARK (SO WEIT SO GUT) The Art School union sauchiehall street, glasgow Kenny Love £4
Sunday, May 26, 2013 - 20:00 Internet Forever, Her Parents, Smack Wizards Old Hairdressers Renfield Lane, Glasgow tony kelly £5
Sunday, March 31, 2013 - 20:00 Smack Wizards, The Downs, Palms, Mickey Gloss The Old Hairdressers Renfield Lane, Glasgow winning sperm party £4
Tuesday, March 19, 2013 - 21:00 Hey Enemy, Vasquez, Smack Wizards Bloc Bath Street, Glasgow Bar Bloc free
Wednesday, March 13, 2013 - 19:30 Vars of Litchi City Halls (Recital Room) Merchant City, Glasgow Vars of Litchi £6
Saturday, March 9, 2013 - 21:00 Trans/Human, Antique Pony, Female Band, GG Allah, The Robs Old Hairdressers Renfield Lane (opposite stereo), Glasgow us £4
Monday, February 4, 2013 - 20:00 L’Œillère, La Gloïre, Sarah Kenchington, Mary Column St George's Road Glasgow winning sperm party £donations
Friday, January 25, 2013 - 19:00 roro, nacht un nebel, lumbers, chips & coleslaw Go Slow Cafe 452 Victoria Road, Southside, Glasgow, G42 8YU winning sperm party £4 (byob)
Thursday, September 20, 2012 - 20:00 Mik Quantius, Dagora, You Don't Masturbate, Smack Wizards The Kind Man 657 Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow winning sperm party £4
Saturday, September 15, 2012 - 20:00 Scratchcard Lung, Executive Legs, Phat Trophies, World Peace Pandora Victoria Road, Glasgow winning sperm party £4
Saturday, September 1, 2012 - 12:00 Alasdair Roberts & David McGuinness, Aggi Doom, Big Ned, Clocked Out, Conquering Animal Sound, Cru Servers, Dam Mantle, Die Hard, Hanna Tuulikki with Nerea Bello and Lucy Duncombe, Happy Particles, Hector Bizerk, Mother Ganga, Muscletusk, Mussel Memory, Okishima Island Tourist Association, Palms, Phat Trophies, Richard Youngs & Luke Fowler, Sacred Paws, Seppuku, Silk Cut, Soosh, The Downs, The Modern Institute, The Rosy Crucifixion, Torsten Lauchmann, Tut Vu Vu, Undulating Gland, World Peace Various Glasgow Cry Parrot, Tracer Trails £6 day/£10 weekend
Thursday, August 16, 2012 - 09:00 Hank Haint, The Rosy Crucifixion, Blood Of The Bull Bar Bloc Bath Street, Glasgow Chris White Free
Wednesday, August 15, 2012 - 20:00 That Fucking Tank, Guns or Knives Old Hairdressers Renfield Lane, Glasgow winning sperm party £5 on the door
Saturday, May 5, 2012 - 22:00 Gropetown, stomachs The Old Hairdressers Renfield Lane, Glasgow prawn's pee free
Monday, April 16, 2012 - 19:30 Ben Butler & Mousepad, Ultimate Thrush, World Peace The Kind Man 657 Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow winning sperm party £4
Friday, April 13, 2012 - 20:00 Monoganon, Special Hits, Smack Wizards CCA Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow Monoganon, WSP £4
Saturday, April 7, 2012 - 20:00 Nope!, Scratchcard Lung, The Downs, Guns or Knives The Pandora 341 Victoria Road, Glasgow winning sperm party £4
Saturday, March 24, 2012 - 20:00 You Dont Masturbate, Okishima Island Tourist Association, View from the Nihil, Blue Sabbath Black Fiji Nice n Sleazy Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow Kenny Love £4
Saturday, March 10, 2012 - 20:00 Phat Trophies, Blue Sabbath Black Fiji, Aggi Doom, whiteman & baby bailey Nice n Sleazy Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow winning sperm party £4
Saturday, March 3, 2012 - 20:30 Smack Wizards, Executive Legs, No Guts Fox & Newt Leeds Mary £4
Friday, March 2, 2012 - 21:00 Sex Hands, Smack Wizards, Human Hair, Sauna Youth Fuel Cafe Wilmslow Road, Withington, Manchester MCR Scenewipe, Bad Uncle Free
Wednesday, February 29, 2012 - 19:30 Smack Wizards, Hired Muscle, The Sense of Adventure Tape Deck Orchestra Dalston London 113 Dalston Lane £
Saturday, February 25, 2012 - 21:30 Zea, Space Siren, Smack Wizards Roodkapje Rotterdam KATZWIJM €5
Friday, February 24, 2012 - 21:00 Smack Wizards, Zea, Xavier Charles, Oscar Jan Hoogland, Coma Stereo, DJ Marcelle (Another Nice Mess) OCCII 1075XL Amsterdam Zea €7
Thursday, February 23, 2012 - 21:00 Smack Wizards, Zea, Space Siren SUB071 stationsplein, Leiden KATZWIJM
Saturday, February 18, 2012 - 20:00 Pheromoans, Hookworms, Broken Arm, Scratchcard Lung Nice n Sleazy Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow Ben Haynes £5
Saturday, February 18, 2012 - 20:00 Fur Hood, Magic Eye, Tangles, Mother Ganga The Old Hairdressers Renfield Lane, Glasgow jackson FREE
Thursday, February 2, 2012 - 20:00 Bong Monster, Neighbourhood Gout, Gold Bars The Old Hairdressers Renfield Lane, Glasgow winning sperm party £3/4
Friday, January 27, 2012 - 20:00 Gummy Stumps, Sparkling Shadazz, Ultimate Thrush The Old Hairdressers Renfield Lane, Glasgow prawn's pee £4
Saturday, January 14, 2012 - 20:00 Ultimate Thrush, She's Hit, Smack Wizards, Gig O Ram Stereo Renfield Lane, Glasgow Nort Braken £4
Tuesday, January 10, 2012 - 20:00 Luke Fowler, Eric la Casa, Asparagus Piss Raindrop, Rob Churm, Trees The Old Hairdressers Renfield Lane, Glasgow Nort Braken £3
Tuesday, December 27, 2011 - 21:00 Phat Trophies, Mr Peppermint MONO kings court, Glasgow winning sperm party £3
Thursday, December 22, 2011 - 21:00 Mondegreen, Smack Wizards Bar Bloc Bath Street, Glasgow Chris Cusack Free
Tuesday, December 20, 2011 - 20:00 Divorce MONO Glasgow £3
Sunday, December 18, 2011 - 20:00 Etai Keshiki, Gropetown, Prolife, Streets of Rage, Blue Sabbath Black Fiji Old Hairdressers Renfield Lane, Glasgow Kenny Love £3 suggested donation
Saturday, December 10, 2011 - 20:00 Wild Pegasus, Palms, Jacob Yates and the Pearly Gate Lock-Pickers The Saramago CCA, Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow saramago £3
Saturday, December 3, 2011 - 22:00 Divorce Bar Bloc Bath Street, Glasgow Deathkill4000 free
Friday, December 2, 2011 - 20:00 Group Inerane, Flower Corsano Duo Kinning Park Complex Glasgow Braw Gigs, Tracer Trails, Cry Parrot £8.50
Sunday, November 27, 2011 - 21:30 Muscles of Joy, Palms, DJ Jamie Grier Oran Mor Glasgow Tracer Trails, Watts of Good Will, Cry Parrot £5
Saturday, November 26, 2011 - 21:00 Mr Peppermint, Space Siren, The Modern Institute, THOTH, SKull Wizards Audio Lounge Glasgow North Trading Estate, Craigmont Street, Glasgow winning sperm party £4 (BYOB)
Friday, November 25, 2011 - 20:00 Smack Wizards, Palms, Please, Golden Grrrls Stereo Renfield Lane, Glasgow Stereo free
Sunday, November 20, 2011 - 20:00 WIEGAND & COMBO, JACOB YATES & THE PEARLY GATE LOCK PICKERS, Gummy Stumps Stereo Renfield Lane, Glasgow Stereo £7
Sunday, November 20, 2011 - 14:00 Ultimate Thrush, Streets of Rage Farnell Street Glasgow winning sperm party £donations please
Saturday, November 19, 2011 - 19:00 Gummy Stumps, Weird Era, Battery Face Wee Red Bar Edinburgh Song by Toad £5
Friday, November 18, 2011 - 20:00 Covergirl, Gropetown, Phat Trophies, Rosy Crucifixion 49 West Princes Street Glasgow Kenny Love £4 (BYOB)
Sunday, November 13, 2011 - 21:00 Trees, Elvis Trevor, THOTH, Kenny Love The Old Hairdressers Glasgow jackson free
Saturday, November 12, 2011 - 12:00 £3.99
Friday, November 11, 2011 - 22:00
Friday, November 11, 2011 - 20:00 Clocked Out, Cru Servers, Bong Monster, Gropetown Kinning Park Complex Glasgow Croc v.s Croc, Glasgow Social Centre £4 (BYOB)
Saturday, November 5, 2011 - 20:30 Rosy Crucifiction, Gummy Stumps, North American War Nice N' Sleazy Glasgow Fielding Hope £4
Friday, October 28, 2011 - 21:00 Phat Trophies, Smack Wizards, Tangles, Terminal Parade The Glue Factory Glasgow The Glue Factory, winning sperm party £5
Tuesday, October 25, 2011 - 20:00 L'ocelle Mare, LUCY DUNCOMBE & KENNETH WILSON, Cheer 49 West Princes Street Glasgow winning sperm party, Laurie Pitt £4
Saturday, October 22, 2011 - 21:00 Prolife, Frams Torners, Power of Love The Old Hairdressers Glasgow Prolife
Saturday, October 1, 2011 - 19:30 Ultimate Thrush, You Dont Masturbate, Mid Leopard Violent Prism, Tohth The Glue Factory Glasgow Ultimate Thrush Free
Wednesday, September 28, 2011 - 20:00 UT, Divorce, North American War Stereo Glasgow Stereo, Cry Parrot £7.50
Monday, September 26, 2011 - 22:00 Gropetown, Smack Wizards Buff Club Glasgow Burn Mondays FREE (before 11)
Saturday, September 24, 2011 - 20:30 The Left Hand, Vakunoht, The Cosmic Dead The 13th Note Glasgow £4
Saturday, September 17, 2011 - 20:00 Gummy Stumps, Casual Sex, Palms Nice N' Sleazys Glasgow £4
Wednesday, September 14, 2011 - 20:00 Picore, Salo, Mr Peppermint Bar Bloc Bath Street, Glasgow Bar Bloc free
Saturday, September 3, 2011 - 12:00 Scratchcard Lung, Francis Harold & the Holograms, Gropetown, Smack Wizards, Gummy Stumps, Alasdair Roberts, Ben Butler & Mousepad, Blue Sabbath Black Fiji, Correcto, Cut Hands, Divorce, Falconry, Moon Unit, Muscles of Joy, Nackt Insecten, Opaque, Richard Youngs, Sad City, Sarah Kenchington, Tattie Toes, The One Ensemble, Two Wings, Ultimate Thrush, Usurper, Volcano the Bear, vom, Withered Hand, Wounded Knee SWG3 Glasgow Cry Parrot, Tracer Trails £6 Day/£10 Weekend
Sunday, August 28, 2011 - 14:00 The Apples of Energy, Cheer, Conner McCann, Dave Roy, The Dirt, Dr Mango and the Chickpeas, Gropetown, The Plimptons, The Paraffins, Randolph's Leap, Small Scale Collisions The Flying Duck Glasgow The Flying Duck £3
Friday, August 26, 2011 - 20:30 Primordial Undermind, Thought Forms, Reptilian Bastards, The Cosmic Dead 13th Note Glasgow £5
Friday, August 26, 2011 - 20:00 Hey Enemy, Adam Stafford Nice N' Sleazy Glasgow Hey Enemy
Wednesday, August 24, 2011 - 20:00 Sic Alps, Neighbourhood Gout, Falconry ? Glasgow Cry Parrot £5
Sunday, August 14, 2011 - 20:00 Uzuruzu, Falconry, Neil A.Simpson, Boom Edan, Now Wakes the Sea Liquid Ship Glasgow Brain Burner Free
Saturday, August 13, 2011 - 20:30 Moloch, Closure, Sump Nice n Sleazy Glasgow DIY £5
Tuesday, August 9, 2011 - 20:30 Bonehouse, Cheap Girls, Lemuria, Pensioner 13th Note Cafe Glasgow This is our Battlefield £6
Friday, August 5, 2011 - 20:00 Gummy Stumps, vom Old Hair Dressers Glasgow winning sperm party £2
Saturday, July 16, 2011 - 20:00 Ultimate Thrush, Foot Village, Bitches Nice n Sleazy Glasgow Cry Parrot £5
Saturday, July 9, 2011 - 19:30 Action Beat, Ben Butler & Mousepad, vom, Imperium, Take a Worm for a Walk Week, Neighbourhood Gout, Palms, Fem Bitch Nation, Ye Olde Bong Monster, Barbarians, Trees, Ballad of Mable Wong, Joe Harris, Cheesecake, Sump, You Don’t Masturbate, Fat Girl, Thee Downs, Scratchcard Lung, Hired Muscle, Ala Muerte, Bad Body, House of John Player Audio Lounge Glasgow winning sperm party £5
Friday, July 1, 2011 - 19:00 £5
Tuesday, June 28, 2011 - 20:00 Frams Torners, Umberto, Falconry 13th Note Glasgow Cry Parrot £5
Thursday, June 23, 2011 - 19:30 Mr Peppermint, Ye Olde Bong Monster Outdoors Glasgow winning sperm party £2 (suggested donation)
Saturday, June 18, 2011 - 20:30 The Cosmic Dead, Pyramidion, Kogumaza 13th Note Cafe Glasgow £4
Saturday, June 18, 2011 - 20:00 Tenniscoats Garnethill Multicultural Centre Glasgow Cry Parrot £7
Thursday, June 16, 2011 - 20:00 Neighbourhood Gout, Palms Transmission Gallery Glasgow Transmission Gallery FREE
Thursday, June 2, 2011 - 21:00 Streets of Rage, Neighbourhood Gout, Jackie Onassis Stereo Glasgow Crasier Frane, Methodist Leisure £3
Thursday, June 2, 2011 - 20:00 Gummy Stumps, Take a Worm for a Walk Week Captain's Rest Glasgow It's a Stiff £3
Monday, May 23, 2011 - 20:30 Prolife, Social Circkle, Clocked Out 13th Note Cafe Glasgow £5
Sunday, May 22, 2011 - 17:00 Divorce, Smack Wizards West St Subway Glasgow winning sperm party £2 Suggested donation
Monday, May 16, 2011 - 20:00 Gropetown, Divorce, OVO, Hivver 13th Note Glasgow £5
Saturday, May 14, 2011 - 08:00 Iron Chic, Bangers, Citizens, Shields Up 13th Note Glasgow This is our Battlefield £6
Sunday, May 8, 2011 - 20:00 Fur Hood, Palms, Turn to Crime, Float Riverer 13th Note Glasgow £4
Saturday, May 7, 2011 - 22:00 Mr Peppermint Bar Bloc Glasgow Deathkill 4000 Free before 11. £2 after
Thursday, April 28, 2011 - 19:00 Monks documentary screening, Aggie Doom, 1 more playing live! The Art School Glasgow Unknown £2
Sunday, April 24, 2011 - 20:00 Hey Enemy, That Fucking Tank, Sheild Your Eyes, Rollor 13th Note Cafe Glasgow Andy Brown
Friday, April 22, 2011 - 22:00 Phat Trophies, Fur Hood, Pifco Dows Glasgow winning sperm party £4
Wednesday, April 20, 2011 - 20:00 Eternal Fags, Gropetown, Neighbourhood Gout, No Babies 13th Note Glasgow Andy Brown £5
Sunday, April 17, 2011 - 20:00 Skullflower, Werewolf Jerusalem, Reptilian Bastards Nice n Sleazy Glasgow £5
Saturday, April 16, 2011 - 17:00 Palms, The Membranes MONO Glasgow Monorail FREE
Thursday, April 14, 2011 - 21:00 Ultimate Thrush, Prolife, runWALK Bar Bloc Glasgow Bar Bloc FREE
Saturday, April 9, 2011 - 20:00 Phat Trophies, North American War, Trash Kit, Woolf 13th Note Glasgow Andy Brown £4
Saturday, April 9, 2011 - 13:00 Noma, Guanoman, Eli Keszler, Usurper, Aileen Campbell, Neil Davidson, Helhesten, Iain Campbell, Boom Edan, Fordell Research Unit, King Rib, Opaque The Griffin Glasgow Tracer Trails, Long & Wrong £4 afternoon/£7 afternoon and evening
Friday, April 8, 2011 - 09:00 Eternal Fags, Blue Sabbath Black Fiji, Smack Wizards, Peter J Taylor Guitar Orchestra Maryhill Community Centre Glasgow winning sperm party £5 BYOB
Thursday, April 7, 2011 - 19:00 Take a Worm for a Walk Week, OVO, Graeme Ronald CCA Glasgow Take a Worm for a Walk Week album launch £7
Saturday, April 2, 2011 - 15:00 £14/£22 (weekend ticket)
Friday, April 1, 2011 - 20:00 £4
Tuesday, March 29, 2011 - 20:00 John Maus, Plug MONO Glasgow Cry Parrot £5
Monday, March 21, 2011 - 20:30 Blood Of The Bull MONO Glasgow MONO FREE
Monday, March 21, 2011 - 20:00 Divorce, KIT, Neighbourhood Gout Stereo Glasgow Cry Parrot £5
Monday, March 7, 2011 - 20:00 Monoganon MONO Glasgow Monoganon
Saturday, March 5, 2011 - 08:00 Led Bib, Pyramidion, Rafe Fitzpatrick Old Hair Salon. Stereo Glasgow Cry Parrot £5
Friday, March 4, 2011 - 21:00 Ultimate Thrush, Divorce, Holy Mountain, The Cosmic Dead, North American War, Pro life, Fur Hood, Tangles, Remember Remember, The John Knox Sex Club, Grope Town The Art School Glasgow Croc Madame VS Croc Monsieur
Saturday, February 26, 2011 - 20:00 Golden Grrrls The Glue Factory Glasgow £4
Thursday, February 24, 2011 - 20:00 Vialka, Connolly Reid Jones and Marwick, Tattie Toes Nice n Sleazy Glasgow Cry Parrot £5
Tuesday, February 22, 2011 - 19:30 Lucky Dragons The Arches Glasgow Cry Parrot £7 + bf
Monday, February 21, 2011 - 20:30 Fur Hood MONO Glasgow MONO FREE
Saturday, February 19, 2011 - 20:00 Our Love Will Destroy The World, Burghead, Bong Monster Nice n Sleazy Glasgow Nice n Sleazy £5
Thursday, February 10, 2011 - 20:00 Streets of Rage, Japanther, Shellshagg Captain's Rest Glasgow Cry Parrot, Crasier Frane £6
Saturday, February 5, 2011 - 08:00 £3
Thursday, February 3, 2011 - 19:00 sold out
Tuesday, February 1, 2011 - 19:30 Eternal Fags, WU LYF The Arches Glasgow The Arches free
Saturday, January 29, 2011 - 19:00 Smack Wizards, Guanoman, Zea Blackfriars Glasgow Cry Parrot £5
Friday, January 28, 2011 - 23:30 Ultimate Thrush, Prolife Nice n Sleazy Glasgow Nice n Sleazy £3
Wednesday, January 26, 2011 - 22:00 Mr Peppermint, Loup, United Fruit Bar Bloc Glasgow Bar Bloc free
Sunday, January 23, 2011 - 19:30 Tut Vu Vu, Nakt Insecten, Rory McIntyre and Laurie Pitt Stereo Glasgow from a stolen sea £5
Friday, January 21, 2011 - 20:00 Ultimate Thrush, Divorce, Blue Sabbath Black Fiji, Child Abuse Captain's Rest Glasgow Andy Brown £5
Sunday, January 16, 2011 - 21:00 Noma, Guanoman, Messiah Complex, Imperium, Public Spaces, Rosanne Barrr The Liquid Ship Glasgow Brain Burner FREE
Saturday, January 15, 2011 - 23:00 Mesak, Ben Butler & Mousepad *DJ, Wavy Graves *DJ Stereo Glasgow Skweee £not known
Saturday, January 15, 2011 - 20:00 Small Scale Collisions, Moon Unit, Frams Torners Nice n Sleazy Glasgow Cry Parrot £5
Saturday, January 8, 2011 - 20:00 Mob Rules, vom, Sufferinfuck Nice n Sleazy Glasgow Nice n Sleazy £5
Friday, January 7, 2011 - 20:30 Mr Peppermint, Barberos, THOTH, Beast 13th Note Cafe Glasgow tbc
Friday, December 31, 2010 - 22:00 Gummy Stumps, Holy Mountain, Ben Butler & Mousepad Nice n Sleazy Glasgow Nice n Sleazy free before 11
Saturday, December 18, 2010 - 20:00 euros
Friday, December 17, 2010 - 21:00 Gummy Stumps, Runners, Tut Vu Vu SWG3 Glasgow Cry Parrot £5
Thursday, December 16, 2010 - 20:30 Eternal Fags, Ultimate Thrush, Blue Sabbath Black Fiji, Phat Trophies, Smack Wizards, Kylie Minoise, Streets of Rage, Grimalkin 555, Groptown, The Cosmic Dead The Flying Duck Glasgow winning sperm party £2
Friday, December 3, 2010 - 21:00 Action Beat, Mr Peppermint, Blue Sabbath Black Fiji 13th Note Glasgow Andy Brown £5
Friday, May 7, 2010 - 21:00 Eternal Fags, Kylie Minoise, Ceramic Hobs, Radiation Line 13th Note Cafe Glasgow James T McKay £4